Hi5-12G-TR

Hi5-12G-TR

12G-SDI to HDMI 2.0 Conversion with LC Fiber Transceiver

  • Pristine image fidelity and HFR support up to 60p for 4K/UltraHD 12G-SDI to HDMI 2.0 conversion with a single cable
  • Generates HDR10 metadata in accordance with HDMI v2.0b/CTA-861-G and supports HLG over HDMI
  • Simple monitoring connection from professional 4K devices using 12G-SDI outputs to new displays with HDMI 2.0 inputs, for cost effective monitoring
  • Features a 12G-SDI single link input with a reclocked SDI loop out and includes a Fiber LC single channel SFP transceiver which delivers a 4K/UltraHD SDI or Fiber source signal to an HDMI destination with pass on of the source through SDI or Fiber to a secondary destination
  • Ships with a Fiber LC single channel SFP transceiver for extending 4K signals over long distances
  • Uses 5-16 VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • USB port used with Mini-Config software application to configure the device via PC/Mac
  • Five year warranty
  • Fiber Input (Hi5-12G-R, Hi5-12G-TR)

    1x 12G-SDI Fiber LC connector, SMPTE 297/259/292/424/2081/2082

    • Nominal Wavelength: Rx 1260 nm (min), 1620 nm (max)
    • Optical Sensitivity: -10 dBm (min 12 Gbps), -14 dBm (min 3 Gbps)
    • Overload Power: -2 dBm (min)
  • Fiber Output (Hi5-12G-TR)

    1x 12G-SDI Fiber LC connector, SMPTE 297/259/292/424/2081/2082

    • Nominal Wavelength: Tx 1260 nm (min), 1310 nm (typ), 1360 nm (max)
    • Optical Power: -5 dBm (min), 0.5 dBm (max)
    • Extinction Ratio: 5.4 dB (min)
NT$35,850.00價格

02 7720 9899

©2019 by GETOP Systems Inc.
堅達資訊實業股份有限公司